Menu

Phase 2 Packet Distribution

Elementary Schools

School Name Collecting Phase 1 Packets Deploying Phase 2 Packets
Blue Lake Elementary April 16: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.  
Champion Elementary April 16: 7:30 to 11 a.m. April 17: 7:30 to 11 a.m.
Chisholm Elementary April 16: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. April 16: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.; as needed thereafter
Citrus Grove Elementary April 16: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. April 16: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.; as needed thereafter
Coronado Beach Elementary April 15: 7:30 a.m. to 2:30 April 15: 7:30 a.m. to 2:30
Cypress Creek Elementary April 16: 7:30 to 10:30 a.m. April 16: 7:30 to 10:30 a.m.
DeBary Elementary April 15: 12 to 2:30 p.m.
April 16: 8:30 a.m. to 10 a.m.
 
Deltona Lakes Elementary April 16: 8 to 10 a.m.; 12 to 2 p.m.; as needed for both distribution and collection  
Discovery Elementary April 16: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. April 16: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.
Edith I. Starke Elementary April 15: 7 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.; 3 to 6 p.m. April 16: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.
Edgewater Public Elementary April 15: 3 to 5 p.m.
April 16: 8 to 10 a.m.
April 15: 3 to 5 p.m.
April 16: 8 to 10 a.m.; as needed thereafter
Enterprise Elementary April 16: 7 to 9 a.m.
April 16: 1:30 to 3:30 p.m.
April 16: 7 to 9 a.m.
April 16: 1:30 to 3:30 p.m.
Forest Lake Elementary April 16: 8 to 10 a.m.; 4 to 6 p.m. April 16: 8 to 10 a.m.; 4 to 6 p.m.
Freedom Elementary April 15: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. April 15: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.
Friendship Elementary April 16: 9 to 11 a.m.; 1 to 3 p.m. April 16: 9 to 11 a.m.; 1 to 3 p.m.; as needed thereafter
George Marks Elementary April 15: 8 to 10 a.m.; 2 to 4 p.m. April 16: 2 to 4 p.m.
Holly Hill School April 16: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.  
Horizon Elementary

April 15: 3 to 5 p.m.
April 16: 8 to 10 a.m.

 
Indian River Elementary April 15: 1 to 3 p.m. April 16: 9 to 11:30 a.m.; 1:30 to 3 p.m.
Manatee Cove Elementary April 16: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. April 16: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.
Louise S. McInnis Elementary April 16: 12 to 2 p.m.; 5 to 6:30 p.m. April 16: 12 to 2 p.m.; 5 to 6:30 p.m.
Orange City Elementary April 16: 7 to 9 a.m.; 3 to 5 p.m. April 16: 7 to 9 a.m.; 3 to 5 p.m.
Ormond Beach Elementary April 16: 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. April 16: 9 a.m. to 1 p.m.
Ortona Elementary April 15: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. & as needed April 15: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.; as needed thereafter
Osceola Elementary April 16: 7:30 to 9:30 a.m.; 2:30 to 4:30 p.m. April 16: 7:30 to 9:30 a.m.; 2:30 to 4:30 p.m.; as needed thereafter
Osteen Elementary April 15: 7:30 to 9:30 a.m.; 2:30 to 4:30 p.m. April 15: 7:30 to 9:30 a.m.; 2:30 to 4:30 p.m.
Palm Terrace Elementary April 16: 7:30 to 9:30 a.m.; 1:30 to 3:30 p.m. April 16: 7:30 to 9:30 a.m.; 1:30 to 3:30 p.m.
Pathways Elementary April 15: 7:30 to 11 a.m.; 3 to 6 p.m. April 15: 7:30 to 11 a.m.; 3 to 6 p.m.
Pierson Elementary April 16: 8 to 10 a.m.; 2 to 4 p.m.; as needed thereafter April 16: 8 to 10 a.m.; 2 to 4 p.m.; as needed thereafter
Pine Trail Elementary April 16: 7 to 9 a.m. April 16: 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.
Port Orange Elementary April 16: 9 a.m. to 2 p.m. April 16: 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.
Pride Elementary April 16: 7 to 9 a.m.; 3 to 5 p.m. April 16: 7 to 9 a.m.; 3 to 5 p.m.; as needed thereafter
R. J. Longstreet Elementary April 16: 8 to 11 a.m.; 3 to 6 p.m.  
Read-Pattillo Elementary April 16: 7 to 10 a.m.; 1 to 3 p.m. April 16: 7 to 10 a.m.; 1 to 3 p.m.
South Daytona Elementary April 15: 2 p.m. to 6 p.m.
April 16: 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.
April 15: 2 p.m. to 6 p.m.
April 16: 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.
Spirit Elementary April 16: 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. April 16: 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Spruce Creek Elementary    
Sugar Mill Elementary April 16: 7:30 to 11 a.m.; as needed thereafter April 16: 7:30 to 11 a.m.; as needed thereafter
Sunrise Elementary

April 15:

  • A-B: 8 to 10 a.m.
  • C-E: 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.
  • F-G: 2 to 3 p.m.
  • H-K: 3 to 4 p.m.

April 16:

  • L-N: 8 to 9 a.m.
  • O-Q: 9 to 10 a.m.
  • R: 11 a.m. to 12 p.m.
  • S: 12 to 1 p.m.
  • T-W: 3 to 4 p.m.
Sweetwater Elementary April 15: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. April 15: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.
Timbercrest Elementary April 16: 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.; 3 p.m. to 5 p.m. April 16: 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.; 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.; as needed thereafter
Tomoka Elementary April 16: 8 a.m. to 12 p.m. April 16: 8 a.m. to 12 p.m.
Turie T. Small Elementary April 16: 8 a.m. to 12 p.m. April 16: 8 a.m. to 12 p.m.
Volusia Pines Elementary April 16: 9 a.m. to 3 p.m. April 16: 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.
Westside Elementary April 16: 9 a.m. to 3 p.m. April 16: 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.
Woodward Avenue Elementary April 16: 7:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.; 12:30 to 2 p.m. April 16: 7:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.; 12:30 to 2 p.m.

Middle Schools

School Date Time Notes
Campbell Middle April 16 8 to 11 a.m.; 2 to 4:30 p.m.  
Creekside Middle April 16 9 a.m. to 12 p.m.  
David C. Hinson Sr. Middle April 16 10 a.m. to 1 p.m.  
DeLand Middle April 15 7:30 to 11 a.m.; 1:30 to 4:30 p.m.  
Deltona Middle April 16 9 to 11:30 a.m.; 2 to 4 p.m. Parents can request packet for scheduled pick up after that date if needed.
Galaxy Middle April 16 8:30 a.m. to 12 p.m. Packets can still be picked up any day after April 16, from 8 a.m. to 4 p.m.
Heritage Middle April 16
April 20
8:30 to 11 a.m.; 1 to 3:30 p.m.  
Holly Hill School April 16 8 to 3 p.m. By appointment after April 16
New Smyrna Beach Middle April 16 8:30 to 11:30 a.m.; 1 to 4 p.m.  
Ormond Beach Middle April 16 8 to 10:30 a.m.  
River Springs Middle April 16 10 to 12 p.m.; 1 to 3 p.m.  
Silver Sands Middle April 16 8 a.m. to 2 p.m.  
Southwestern Middle April 16 and 20 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.  

High Schools

School Tuesday, April 14 Wednesday, April 15 Thursday, April 16
Atlantic High   8 a.m. 12 p.m.  
DeLand High No distribution; packets will be mailed to homes. Families should complete a request at www.delandhs.org
Collection of Phase 1 Packets: April 16: 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.
Deltona High     7 to 10 a.m.; 3 to 6 p.m.
Mainland High   10 a.m. to 2 p.m.  
New Smyrna Beach High     9 to 11 a.m.
1 to 3 p.m.
  • Collect Phase 1 Packets
  • Textbook Returns
  • Distribute Phase 2 Packets
Pine Ridge High     8 a.m. to 3 p.m.
  • Collect Phase 1 Packets
  • Textbook Returns
  • Distribute Phase 2 Packets

Beyond this date, families will call the school to request and will be given a pickup time (usually same day).
Seabreeze High     9 to 11 a.m.; 1 to 3 p.m.
  • Packet pickup and dropoff
Spruce Creek High 12 to 3 p.m.
Packets are also available in the main office April 13-16 from 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.
   
T. Dewitt Taylor Middle-High     8 to 11 a.m.; 12 to 3:30 p.m.
University High     9 a.m. to 5 p.m.